• 2019-2020 Varsity Boys Basketball Team  (back 1 to r) Gavin Mullins, Wayne Hsieh, Haddon McLeod, Walker Craddock, Lampton Moore, Garner Watkins, Alexander Payne, Sam Buchanan, Andrew Purvis, Parker Griffis, Josh Powe  (front l to r) John Camp Wise, Hudson Sushenia, Will Evans, Luke Williams, Cam Brent, Brady Winscott, Logan Huff, Jaylen Bolden

      2019-2020 Varsity Boys Basketball Team

      2019-2020 Varsity Boys Basketball Team (back 1 to r) Gavin Mullins, Wayne Hsieh, Haddon McLeod, Walker Craddock, Lampton Moore, Garner Watkins, Alexander Payne, Sam Buchanan, Andrew Purvis, Parker Griffis, Josh Powe (front l to r) John Camp Wise, Hudson Sushenia, Will Evans, Luke Williams, Cam Brent, Brady Winscott, Logan Huff, Jaylen Bolden

    • 9th grade Boys- Head Coach Zach Allison, Coach Butch Case  (back l to r) Paxton Thompson, Price Perkins, Cole Rutledge, Chad Chudy, Will Skipper, Sam Stogner, William Laird, Charles Phillips  (front 1 to r) Ford McDaniel, Luke Segrest, William Seymour, Ivey Yelverton, William Walker, Ian Underwood, Nathan Werne

      2019-2020 9th Grade Boys Basketball Team

      9th grade Boys- Head Coach Zach Allison, Coach Butch Case (back l to r) Paxton Thompson, Price Perkins, Cole Rutledge, Chad Chudy, Will Skipper, Sam Stogner, William Laird, Charles Phillips (front 1 to r) Ford McDaniel, Luke Segrest, William Seymour, Ivey Yelverton, William Walker, Ian Underwood, Nathan Werne

    • (back l to r) Micah Stallworth, Charlie Branning, Charlie Barbour, Barrett Lott, Allen Rebich, Luke Smith  (front l to r) Charles Walker Waddell, Jack Dryden, Henry Lowry, Bennett Herring, Andy Brown

      2019 Boys Basketball 8th Grade Blue Team

      (back l to r) Micah Stallworth, Charlie Branning, Charlie Barbour, Barrett Lott, Allen Rebich, Luke Smith (front l to r) Charles Walker Waddell, Jack Dryden, Henry Lowry, Bennett Herring, Andy Brown

    • back l to r) Christopher Maddux, Hayden Frazure, Owen McCraney, Peyton Puckett  (front l to r) Parker Puckett, Matthew Laseter, Matthew Mehrle, John Woods Hollowell, Austin Craft (not pictured Lytle Moore)

      2019 Boys Basketball 8th Grade Red Team

      back l to r) Christopher Maddux, Hayden Frazure, Owen McCraney, Peyton Puckett (front l to r) Parker Puckett, Matthew Laseter, Matthew Mehrle, John Woods Hollowell, Austin Craft (not pictured Lytle Moore)

    • (back 1 to r) Charlie Norris, Will McMaster, Cole Gideon, Jay Allen, Cole Allen, Robert Watson  (front 1 to r) Will Gideon, Blount Blackledge, Carson Powell, Matthew McKinley, Laird Johnson, Lindan Garner

      2019-2020 7th Grade Boys Blue Interscholastic Team

      (back 1 to r) Charlie Norris, Will McMaster, Cole Gideon, Jay Allen, Cole Allen, Robert Watson (front 1 to r) Will Gideon, Blount Blackledge, Carson Powell, Matthew McKinley, Laird Johnson, Lindan Garner

    • (back 1 to r) Barton Lampton, Jake Bailey, Thomas Coco, Elliot Davis, Claiborne Perry  (front 1 to r) John Ed Maddux, James Bays, Woods Roberson, Stewart Grubbs  (not pictured Turner Reeves, Gardner Young)

      2019-2020 7th Grade Boys Red Interscholastic Team

      (back 1 to r) Barton Lampton, Jake Bailey, Thomas Coco, Elliot Davis, Claiborne Perry (front 1 to r) John Ed Maddux, James Bays, Woods Roberson, Stewart Grubbs (not pictured Turner Reeves, Gardner Young)

    • (back l to r) Prentiss Furr, Jake Bailey, Elliot Davis, John Ed Maddux  (front l to r) Myles Burkhalter, Will Morgan, Preston Marion, Will Gideon  (not pictured) Turner Reeves

      2019-2020 6th & 7th Boys Black Intramural Team

      (back l to r) Prentiss Furr, Jake Bailey, Elliot Davis, John Ed Maddux (front l to r) Myles Burkhalter, Will Morgan, Preston Marion, Will Gideon (not pictured) Turner Reeves

    • (back l to r) Stewart Grubbs, Will McMaster, Thomas Coco, Max Mooneyham  (front l to r) Chadwick Mask, Carson Powell, Benj Branning, Drew Mason  (not pictured) Mason McElveen

      2019-20 6th & 7th Boys Grey Intramural Team

      (back l to r) Stewart Grubbs, Will McMaster, Thomas Coco, Max Mooneyham (front l to r) Chadwick Mask, Carson Powell, Benj Branning, Drew Mason (not pictured) Mason McElveen

    • (back l to r) James Bays, Charlie Graves, Claiborne Perry, Robert Watson  (front l to r) Brock Young, Patrick Plunkett, Matthew McKinley, Garrett Heirs, Sean Michael Odom

      2019-20 6th & 7th Boys White Intramural Team

      (back l to r) James Bays, Charlie Graves, Claiborne Perry, Robert Watson (front l to r) Brock Young, Patrick Plunkett, Matthew McKinley, Garrett Heirs, Sean Michael Odom

    • back l to r) Barton Lampton, Jay Allen, Laird Johnson, Charlie Floyd  (front l to r) Woods Roberson, Blount Blackledge, Holden Heigle, Brantley Denson, Gray Clayton

      2019-20 6th & 7th Boys Red Intramural Team

      back l to r) Barton Lampton, Jay Allen, Laird Johnson, Charlie Floyd (front l to r) Woods Roberson, Blount Blackledge, Holden Heigle, Brantley Denson, Gray Clayton

    • (back l to r) Cole Gideon, Cole Allen, Reid Vineyard  (front l to r) Henry Carter, Charlie Norris, Parker Page, Lindan Garner  (not pictured) Gardner Young

      2019-20 6th & 7th Boys Blue Intramural Team

      (back l to r) Cole Gideon, Cole Allen, Reid Vineyard (front l to r) Henry Carter, Charlie Norris, Parker Page, Lindan Garner (not pictured) Gardner Young

An independent, coeducational day school serving grades six through twelve

Contact Us

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232
Phone: 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296
Email: prep@jacksonprep.org