• (row 1) Jacob Perkins, Clark Kellum, Matt Jones, Garner Watkins, Riley Maddox, Thaxton Berch, Ashton William Heath, Jake Lange, Will Gibbs, William Bronzi, Drew Laird, Seth Bagwell  (row 2) Bennett Johnson, Mason Nichols, Seth Cook, John Kennedy Nowell, Reed Kellum, Luke Williams, Gibson Brown, J.T. Mardis, Sam Graves, Ben Futvoye, Talbot Fletcher, Sam McMullan, Walker Box  (row 3) William Deas, Luke Runnels, Mills Murphy, Braedon Mabry, Blake Martin, Shelby Brantley, Eli Berch, Jay Pounds-Vaughn, Trey Bridges, Eli Reichle, Mason Kimball, Josh Oden, Gavin Mullins, Win D’Antonio, Parker Griffis  (row 4) Caleb Gay, Ben Atkinson, Ewing Milam, John Miller, Charles Stephenson, Ford Smith  (row 5) Cheerleaders Abbey Mangum, Ramsay Jeffreys, Victoria Nowell, Isabella Scalia, Leigh Hardin, Sara Scott Gideon, Liz Heigle, Sarah Douglas Craig, Blakely Amis, Miriam Cochran, Mara Liston, Anna Leigh Allen, Hawthorne Cleveland  (row 6) George Pittman, Grant Simpson, Hunter Yelverton, Cheerleaders Emily Metcalf, Isabella Hicks, Francie Heidelberg, Evelyn Thornton, Grace Greenwood, Sage Sharp, Elena Zouboukos, Margie Frye, D’Ambrah Watts, Kayla Craddock, KK Heigle, Holmes Maley, Peyton Dunn, William McHenry  (row 7) Tyler McMurtery, Chase Galloway, Jagger Mooneyham, Louie Gatlin, Jack Baker, Walker Headley, Wesley Green, Cooper Moore, Jake Vineyard, Luke Ferguson, JC Polk, Haddon McLeod, Walker Poole, Manager Tanner Gough   (row 8) Coaches Rusty Burke, Marcus Thompson, Matt Butts, Head Coach Ricky Black, Nick Brewer, Jimmy Nix (not pictured: Ethan Williams, Manager Garner Young)

      2019 Jackson Prep Varsity Football Team

      (row 1) Jacob Perkins, Clark Kellum, Matt Jones, Garner Watkins, Riley Maddox, Thaxton Berch, Ashton William Heath, Jake Lange, Will Gibbs, William Bronzi, Drew Laird, Seth Bagwell (row 2) Bennett Johnson, Mason Nichols, Seth Cook, John Kennedy Nowell, Reed Kellum, Luke Williams, Gibson Brown, J.T. Mardis, Sam Graves, Ben Futvoye, Talbot Fletcher, Sam McMullan, Walker Box (row 3) William Deas, Luke Runnels, Mills Murphy, Braedon Mabry, Blake Martin, Shelby Brantley, Eli Berch, Jay Pounds-Vaughn, Trey Bridges, Eli Reichle, Mason Kimball, Josh Oden, Gavin Mullins, Win D’Antonio, Parker Griffis (row 4) Caleb Gay, Ben Atkinson, Ewing Milam, John Miller, Charles Stephenson, Ford Smith (row 5) Cheerleaders Abbey Mangum, Ramsay Jeffreys, Victoria Nowell, Isabella Scalia, Leigh Hardin, Sara Scott Gideon, Liz Heigle, Sarah Douglas Craig, Blakely Amis, Miriam Cochran, Mara Liston, Anna Leigh Allen, Hawthorne Cleveland (row 6) George Pittman, Grant Simpson, Hunter Yelverton, Cheerleaders Emily Metcalf, Isabella Hicks, Francie Heidelberg, Evelyn Thornton, Grace Greenwood, Sage Sharp, Elena Zouboukos, Margie Frye, D’Ambrah Watts, Kayla Craddock, KK Heigle, Holmes Maley, Peyton Dunn, William McHenry (row 7) Tyler McMurtery, Chase Galloway, Jagger Mooneyham, Louie Gatlin, Jack Baker, Walker Headley, Wesley Green, Cooper Moore, Jake Vineyard, Luke Ferguson, JC Polk, Haddon McLeod, Walker Poole, Manager Tanner Gough (row 8) Coaches Rusty Burke, Marcus Thompson, Matt Butts, Head Coach Ricky Black, Nick Brewer, Jimmy Nix (not pictured: Ethan Williams, Manager Garner Young)

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Ricky Black

    Ricky Black 

    Bio
    • (row 1) Harrison Jones, Will Upton, Rives Reynolds, William Laird, William Walker, Nathan Werne, Ford McDaniel, Sam Watts, Price Perkins, Peyton Puckett, Trey Welch  (row 2) Bennett Herring, Paxton Thompson, Charlie Barbour, Luke Segrest, Matthew Laseter, Luke Harrigill, Winn Crosby, Grey Thompson, Gager Liston, Luke Gross  (row 3) Robert Thomas, Thomas Cross, Lake Womack, Matthew Cochran, Christopher Maddux, Will Herron, Will Dungey, Jack Dryden, Matthew Mehrle, Jack Impastato, Gates Lyle  (row 4) Nolan Canoy, Andrew Puckett, Andy Brown, Blair Hurst, Ryan Fisackerly, Clayton Grubbs, Thomas Gough, Wilson Cotten, Banks Hewitt, Christopher McHenry, Maddox Noe  (row 5) Charles Phillips, Will Skipper, Ash Hederman, Peter Downing, Henry Dawkins, Micah Stallworth, Allen Rebich, Sam Stogner, Beckham Powers, Walter George, Owen McCraney  (row 6) Harrison Fulcher, John Woods Hollowell, Coach Butch Case, Coach Brent Heavener, Head Coach Zander Romano, Coach Marcus Canoy, Coach Les Triplett, Owen McCraney

      2019 Jackson Prep Junior High Football Team

      (row 1) Harrison Jones, Will Upton, Rives Reynolds, William Laird, William Walker, Nathan Werne, Ford McDaniel, Sam Watts, Price Perkins, Peyton Puckett, Trey Welch (row 2) Bennett Herring, Paxton Thompson, Charlie Barbour, Luke Segrest, Matthew Laseter, Luke Harrigill, Winn Crosby, Grey Thompson, Gager Liston, Luke Gross (row 3) Robert Thomas, Thomas Cross, Lake Womack, Matthew Cochran, Christopher Maddux, Will Herron, Will Dungey, Jack Dryden, Matthew Mehrle, Jack Impastato, Gates Lyle (row 4) Nolan Canoy, Andrew Puckett, Andy Brown, Blair Hurst, Ryan Fisackerly, Clayton Grubbs, Thomas Gough, Wilson Cotten, Banks Hewitt, Christopher McHenry, Maddox Noe (row 5) Charles Phillips, Will Skipper, Ash Hederman, Peter Downing, Henry Dawkins, Micah Stallworth, Allen Rebich, Sam Stogner, Beckham Powers, Walter George, Owen McCraney (row 6) Harrison Fulcher, John Woods Hollowell, Coach Butch Case, Coach Brent Heavener, Head Coach Zander Romano, Coach Marcus Canoy, Coach Les Triplett, Owen McCraney

List of 1 members.

    • (row 1) Billy Puckett, Carson Powell, Blount Blackledge, Laird Johnson, Will McMaster, Chadwick Mask  (row 2) Sean Odom, Charlie Norris, Benjamin Branning, Will Gideon, Garrett Hiers, Mason McElveen  (row 3) Jake Bailey, Turner Reeves, Holden Heigle, Gardner Young, Barton Lampton, Matthew McKinley  (row 4) Drew Mason, Cole Gideon, Woods Roberson, Will Morgan, Patrick Plunkett, Prentiss Furr  (row 5) Cooper Tomlinson, Nicholas Kogon, Stewart Grubbs, Robert Watson, James Bays, Brantley Denson  (row 6) Cole Allen, Jay Allen, Max Mooneyham, Grayson Clayton, Reid Vineyard, John Ed Maddux, Thomas Coco  (row 7) Coach Jay Powell, Coach Marcus Canoy, Coach Les Triplett, Head Coach Butch Case  (not pictured) Coach Will Crosby

      2019 Jackson Prep 6th & 7th grade Football Team

      (row 1) Billy Puckett, Carson Powell, Blount Blackledge, Laird Johnson, Will McMaster, Chadwick Mask (row 2) Sean Odom, Charlie Norris, Benjamin Branning, Will Gideon, Garrett Hiers, Mason McElveen (row 3) Jake Bailey, Turner Reeves, Holden Heigle, Gardner Young, Barton Lampton, Matthew McKinley (row 4) Drew Mason, Cole Gideon, Woods Roberson, Will Morgan, Patrick Plunkett, Prentiss Furr (row 5) Cooper Tomlinson, Nicholas Kogon, Stewart Grubbs, Robert Watson, James Bays, Brantley Denson (row 6) Cole Allen, Jay Allen, Max Mooneyham, Grayson Clayton, Reid Vineyard, John Ed Maddux, Thomas Coco (row 7) Coach Jay Powell, Coach Marcus Canoy, Coach Les Triplett, Head Coach Butch Case (not pictured) Coach Will Crosby

An independent, coeducational day school serving grades six through twelve

Contact Us

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232
Phone: 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296
Email: prep@jacksonprep.org