• Back row- L to R D’Ambrah Watts, Isabella Hicks, Emily Metcalf, Sage Sharp, Evelyn Thornton, Margie Frye, Kayla Craddock, Elena Zouboukos, Francie Heidelberg  Middle row - L to R Grace Greenwood, Leigh Hardin, Blakely Amis, Liz Heigle, Sarah Douglas Craig, Sara Scott Gideon, Miriam Cochran, KK Heigle  Front row - L to R Hawthorne Cleveland, Anna Leigh Allen, Ramsay Jeffreys, Victoria Nowell, Mara Liston, Abbey Mangum, Isabella Scalia

      2019 Jackson Prep Varsity Cheerleaders

      Back row- L to R D’Ambrah Watts, Isabella Hicks, Emily Metcalf, Sage Sharp, Evelyn Thornton, Margie Frye, Kayla Craddock, Elena Zouboukos, Francie Heidelberg Middle row - L to R Grace Greenwood, Leigh Hardin, Blakely Amis, Liz Heigle, Sarah Douglas Craig, Sara Scott Gideon, Miriam Cochran, KK Heigle Front row - L to R Hawthorne Cleveland, Anna Leigh Allen, Ramsay Jeffreys, Victoria Nowell, Mara Liston, Abbey Mangum, Isabella Scalia

List of 1 members.

    • (row 1, l to r) Alexis Simon (Captain), Mary Patton Murphy (2 nd Lieutenant), Mary Price Montagnet, Ellie Rogers, Parks Flynt, Dabney Flynt, Emma Liddell; (row 2) Jordan Headley (1 st Lieutenant), Emma Dye, Eliza Mazzaferro, Sarah Herring, Sara Michael Kennedy, Maclain Kennedy; (row 3) Sara Hederman, AnnAdair Blackledge; (row 4) Mary Virginia Baldwin, Olivia Moore, Alice Ann Hollingsworth, Katelyn Cox, Hartley Carroll, Breelyn Davenport, Kate Kellum, Sayley Crawford; (row 5) Nora Beth Hetzel, Brantley Johnson, Alex Trumpore; (row 6) Elizabeth Herring, Celeste Knighton, Lynn Redding, Mary Pettey Hardin, Emma Sapen, Evie Farrington, Mackenzie Nichols, Olivia Clapp; (row 7) Grace Parker, Julia Zouboukos.

      2018-2019 Jackson Prep Pacer

      (row 1, l to r) Alexis Simon (Captain), Mary Patton Murphy (2 nd Lieutenant), Mary Price Montagnet, Ellie Rogers, Parks Flynt, Dabney Flynt, Emma Liddell; (row 2) Jordan Headley (1 st Lieutenant), Emma Dye, Eliza Mazzaferro, Sarah Herring, Sara Michael Kennedy, Maclain Kennedy; (row 3) Sara Hederman, AnnAdair Blackledge; (row 4) Mary Virginia Baldwin, Olivia Moore, Alice Ann Hollingsworth, Katelyn Cox, Hartley Carroll, Breelyn Davenport, Kate Kellum, Sayley Crawford; (row 5) Nora Beth Hetzel, Brantley Johnson, Alex Trumpore; (row 6) Elizabeth Herring, Celeste Knighton, Lynn Redding, Mary Pettey Hardin, Emma Sapen, Evie Farrington, Mackenzie Nichols, Olivia Clapp; (row 7) Grace Parker, Julia Zouboukos.

List of 1 members.

    • (front, L to R) Elena Zouboukos, Samantha Zoog, Evellyn Thornton, Emma Stensaas, Rachel Rutledge, Ashley Runnels, Katherine O’Brien, Anders Morgan, Emily Metcalf, Rosemary McClintock; (back) Elizabeth Kellum, Isabella Hicks, Katherine Heigle, Francie Heidelberg, Grace Greenwood, Margie Frye, Claire Cothren, Kayla Craddock, Kelsey Clay, Bradley Carter

      2018 Cheerleaders-JH

      (front, L to R) Elena Zouboukos, Samantha Zoog, Evellyn Thornton, Emma Stensaas, Rachel Rutledge, Ashley Runnels, Katherine O’Brien, Anders Morgan, Emily Metcalf, Rosemary McClintock; (back) Elizabeth Kellum, Isabella Hicks, Katherine Heigle, Francie Heidelberg, Grace Greenwood, Margie Frye, Claire Cothren, Kayla Craddock, Kelsey Clay, Bradley Carter

    • Front L to R: Molly Tipton, Rachel Regan, Veronica Chough, Elizabeth Mitchell, Claire Gordin,Madeline Page, Mia Carter, Alexis Renee Heath, Selah Ferguson Row 2 L to R: Olivia Smith, Hannah Caloss, Wilkie Gonwa, Millie Abraham, Anna Kellum, Belle Welch, Dylan Burkhalter, Madeleine Black Row 3 L to R: Katherine Kennedy, Caroline Crumpton, Molly Norris, Emma Rose, Hali Hollman, Candace Holman, Maggie Birdsall, Allee Hadden  Row 4 L to R: Chase Thompson, Maggie Stack, Anna Clinton Lee, Riley McCoy, Addi Shelton, Madeline Dyess, Caroline Yelverton, Ashley Mason

      2018 Spirit Team

      Front L to R: Molly Tipton, Rachel Regan, Veronica Chough, Elizabeth Mitchell, Claire Gordin,Madeline Page, Mia Carter, Alexis Renee Heath, Selah Ferguson Row 2 L to R: Olivia Smith, Hannah Caloss, Wilkie Gonwa, Millie Abraham, Anna Kellum, Belle Welch, Dylan Burkhalter, Madeleine Black Row 3 L to R: Katherine Kennedy, Caroline Crumpton, Molly Norris, Emma Rose, Hali Hollman, Candace Holman, Maggie Birdsall, Allee Hadden Row 4 L to R: Chase Thompson, Maggie Stack, Anna Clinton Lee, Riley McCoy, Addi Shelton, Madeline Dyess, Caroline Yelverton, Ashley Mason

    • (back, l to r) Cate Nall, Finley Emerson, Sarah Headley, Regan Sites, Emily Van Uden, Ava Moak, Katie Poole, Piper McGraw, Mollie Mozingo; (middle) Livvy Robertson, Betsy Walters, Katherine Speed, Ann Stuart Woodson, Hart Maley, Mary Kathryn Mason, Bennett Carter, Livi Mathews, Hala Alford, Haze Clayton; (front) Eliza Hollingsworth, Addy Katherine Allen, Margaret Dye, Josie Essary, Hannah Polk, Caroline Newton, Mari Lampton Walker, Carson Mallard, Meredith Kalahar, Sailor Hart Simpson

      2018 Jackson Prep Pep Squad

      (back, l to r) Cate Nall, Finley Emerson, Sarah Headley, Regan Sites, Emily Van Uden, Ava Moak, Katie Poole, Piper McGraw, Mollie Mozingo; (middle) Livvy Robertson, Betsy Walters, Katherine Speed, Ann Stuart Woodson, Hart Maley, Mary Kathryn Mason, Bennett Carter, Livi Mathews, Hala Alford, Haze Clayton; (front) Eliza Hollingsworth, Addy Katherine Allen, Margaret Dye, Josie Essary, Hannah Polk, Caroline Newton, Mari Lampton Walker, Carson Mallard, Meredith Kalahar, Sailor Hart Simpson

List of 1 members.

An independent, coeducational day school serving grades six through twelve

Contact Us

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232
Phone: 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296
Email: prep@jacksonprep.org