Athletics

Boys Basketball

    • (back, left) Brady Winscott, Reece Davis, Will Evans, Trey Elliott, Alexander Payne, Andrew Purvis, Devin Brown, Cam Brent; (front) Sam Buchanan, Steven Wyatt, Mason Nichols, Drew Laird, Mason Adams, Thomas Thornton, Luke Ferguson
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep Varsity Boys Basketball Team

      (back, left) Brady Winscott, Reece Davis, Will Evans, Trey Elliott, Alexander Payne, Andrew Purvis, Devin Brown, Cam Brent; (front) Sam Buchanan, Steven Wyatt, Mason Nichols, Drew Laird, Mason Adams, Thomas Thornton, Luke Ferguson

    • (back, left) Head Coach Chris Goodman, John Camp Wise, Garner Watkins, Wayne Hsieh, Parker Griffis, Walker Craddock, Lampton Moore, Hudson Sushenia, Josh Powe; (front) Gavin Mullins, Haddon McLeod, Mont Mitchell, Lewis Knotts, Owen Abney, Will Burnham, Joseph Ciaccio, Logan Huff, Luke Williams
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep Junior High Boys Basketball

      (back, left) Head Coach Chris Goodman, John Camp Wise, Garner Watkins, Wayne Hsieh, Parker Griffis, Walker Craddock, Lampton Moore, Hudson Sushenia, Josh Powe; (front) Gavin Mullins, Haddon McLeod, Mont Mitchell, Lewis Knotts, Owen Abney, Will Burnham, Joseph Ciaccio, Logan Huff, Luke Williams

    • (back, left); Rives Reynolds, Owen Ishee, Will Skipper, Maddox Noe, Charles Phillips; (front) Paxton Thompson, Will Upton, Ford McDaniel, Trey Welch, Harrison Jones
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep 8th Grade Boys Basketball Red Team

      (back, left); Rives Reynolds, Owen Ishee, Will Skipper, Maddox Noe, Charles Phillips; (front) Paxton Thompson, Will Upton, Ford McDaniel, Trey Welch, Harrison Jones

    • (back, left); William Walker, Chad Chudy, Sam Stogner, William Seymour, Ryan Fisackerly; (front) Colton Holman, Grey Thompson, Duncan Mathews, Ian Underwood, Winn Crosby
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep 8th Grade Boys Basketball Blue Team

      (back, left); William Walker, Chad Chudy, Sam Stogner, William Seymour, Ryan Fisackerly; (front) Colton Holman, Grey Thompson, Duncan Mathews, Ian Underwood, Winn Crosby

    • (back, left) Christopher Maddux, Harrison Fulcher, Luke Smith, Warner Russ, Thomas Cross; (front) Laird Johnson, Wilson Berry, Turner Reeves, Will Herron
      2018-19 Jackson Prep's 7th Grade Boys Basketball Blue Team

      (back, left) Christopher Maddux, Harrison Fulcher, Luke Smith, Warner Russ, Thomas Cross; (front) Laird Johnson, Wilson Berry, Turner Reeves, Will Herron

    • (back, left) Claiborne Perry, Lytle Moore, Barrett Lott, Prentiss Furr, Nate Britzke; (front) John Woods Hollowell, Henry Lowry, Luke Gross, Nolan Lundberg
      2018-19 Jackson Prep's 7th Grade Boys Basketball Green Team

      (back, left) Claiborne Perry, Lytle Moore, Barrett Lott, Prentiss Furr, Nate Britzke; (front) John Woods Hollowell, Henry Lowry, Luke Gross, Nolan Lundberg

    • (back, left) Charles Walker Waddell, Blair Hurst, Banks Hewitt, Lindan Garner; (front) Peyton Puckett, Bennett Herring, Cole Gideon, Jack Stout; (not pictured) Will Dungey, Jack Impastato
      2018-19 Jackson Prep's 7th Grade Boys Basketball Red Team

      (back, left) Charles Walker Waddell, Blair Hurst, Banks Hewitt, Lindan Garner; (front) Peyton Puckett, Bennett Herring, Cole Gideon, Jack Stout; (not pictured) Will Dungey, Jack Impastato

    • (back, left) Andy Brown, Parker Puckett, Thomas Gough, Charlie Faulk; (front) Brantley Denson, Jack Dryden, Beckham Powers, Allen Rebich; (not pictured) Christopher McHenry
      2018-19 Jackson Prep's Boys Basketball White Team

      (back, left) Andy Brown, Parker Puckett, Thomas Gough, Charlie Faulk; (front) Brantley Denson, Jack Dryden, Beckham Powers, Allen Rebich; (not pictured) Christopher McHenry

    • (back, left) Nolan Canoy, Lake Womack, Robert Watson, Garner Young; (front) Charlie Barbour, Walter George, Garrett Hiers, Matthew Laseter; (not pictured) Gates Lyle
      2018-19 Jackson Prep's Boys Basketball Black Team

      (back, left) Nolan Canoy, Lake Womack, Robert Watson, Garner Young; (front) Charlie Barbour, Walter George, Garrett Hiers, Matthew Laseter; (not pictured) Gates Lyle

    • (back, left) Austin Craft, Cooper Walters, Hayden Frazure, Micah Stallworth, Gage Liston; (front) Barton Lampton, Henry Dawkins, Cooper Mccearley, Will Gideon
      2018-19 Jackson Prep's Boys Basketball Gray Team

      (back, left) Austin Craft, Cooper Walters, Hayden Frazure, Micah Stallworth, Gage Liston; (front) Barton Lampton, Henry Dawkins, Cooper Mccearley, Will Gideon

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232 | 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296 | prep@jacksonprep.org
Equipping students to lead lives of distinction in service to society