Athletics

Girls Basketball

    • (back left) Rusty Burke, Head Coach Michael McAnally, Katie Walker, Shelby Wilson, Sidney Wheat, Haley Hanson, Madeline Claire Hughes, Juanita Ward; (front) Olivia Sasser, Olivia Powe, Anna Minich, Dakota Jones, Kiarri Little, Tori Newsome, Isabelle McLeod, Lynn Redding.
      2016-17 Varsity Girls Basketball

      (back left) Rusty Burke, Head Coach Michael McAnally, Katie Walker, Shelby Wilson, Sidney Wheat, Haley Hanson, Madeline Claire Hughes, Juanita Ward; (front) Olivia Sasser, Olivia Powe, Anna Minich, Dakota Jones, Kiarri Little, Tori Newsome, Isabelle McLeod, Lynn Redding.

    • (back left) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Rusty Burke, Mary Brooke Brown, Kate Oliver, Maya Mabry, Olivia Clapp, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Julia Zouboukos, Ainsley Sinclair, Lauren Nickles, Madeline Phillippi, Manager, Caroline Clark; Coach Juanita Ward; (front) Olivia Sasser, Anna Grace Morgan, Ainsley O
      2016-2017 Junior High Girls Basketball Team

      (back left) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Rusty Burke, Mary Brooke Brown, Kate Oliver, Maya Mabry, Olivia Clapp, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Julia Zouboukos, Ainsley Sinclair, Lauren Nickles, Madeline Phillippi, Manager, Caroline Clark; Coach Juanita Ward; (front) Olivia Sasser, Anna Grace Morgan, Ainsley O'Quinn, Katie Lewis, Summer Wheat, Caroline Dreher, Campbell Perkins, Allie Wise, Carly Lewis, Maggie Muenzenmay.

    • (back left) Kennady Dausman, Tatum Robinson, Sayley Crawford, Laura Katherine Clair; (front) Elle Lingle, Julia Sumrall, Sydney Ray, K
      2016-2017 8th Grade Girls Basketball Team

      (back left) Kennady Dausman, Tatum Robinson, Sayley Crawford, Laura Katherine Clair; (front) Elle Lingle, Julia Sumrall, Sydney Ray, K'Lee Pittman.

    • (back left) Dylan Freeman, Lauren Noe, Aubrey Taylor, Belle Grace Wilkinson; (front) Hannah Carter, Madie Van Pelt, Callie McKinney, Eliza Mazzaferro.
      2016-2017 8th Grade Girls Basketball Team

      (back left) Dylan Freeman, Lauren Noe, Aubrey Taylor, Belle Grace Wilkinson; (front) Hannah Carter, Madie Van Pelt, Callie McKinney, Eliza Mazzaferro.

    • Abby Huff, Ashley Mason, Katie White, Eliza Maxwell, Andie Flatgard; (front) Mckenzie Sykes, Jane Hurst, Veronica Chough, Margie Frye.
      7th Girls Basketball White Team

      Abby Huff, Ashley Mason, Katie White, Eliza Maxwell, Andie Flatgard; (front) Mckenzie Sykes, Jane Hurst, Veronica Chough, Margie Frye.

    • Emma Rose, Caroline Walton, Avery Overby; (front) Wilkie Gonwa, Madeline Page, Olivia Smith, Grace Tillery, (not picutred) Neely Cooper.
      7th Girls Basketball Red Team

      Emma Rose, Caroline Walton, Avery Overby; (front) Wilkie Gonwa, Madeline Page, Olivia Smith, Grace Tillery, (not picutred) Neely Cooper.

    • Emma Stensaas, Dylan Burkhalter, Harlee Heard, Havens Smith; (front) Caroline Yelverton, Anna Clinton Lee, Elena Zouboukos, Swayze Williams, (not pictured) Rachel Regan
      7th Girls Basketball Blue Team

      Emma Stensaas, Dylan Burkhalter, Harlee Heard, Havens Smith; (front) Caroline Yelverton, Anna Clinton Lee, Elena Zouboukos, Swayze Williams, (not pictured) Rachel Regan

    • Katherine O
      7th Girls Basketball Gray Team

      Katherine O'Brien, Grace Sinclair, Madeleine Black, Ann Clayton Cain, Grace Greenwood; (front) Caroline Huff, Allee Hadden, Evelyn Thornton, Josie Duncan

    • Jackson Prep

      Jackson Prep's 2016-17 6th Grade Girls Basketball Team: (back left) Akhila Adari, Molly Tipton, Maggie Stack, Bradley Carter, Chase Thompson, Raylei McKinney, Claire Gordin; (front) Grayson Dausman, Rosemary McClintock, Maggie McMillan, Hannah Caloss, Lauren Johnson, Truus Alford.

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232 | 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296 | prep@jacksonprep.net