Athletics

Girls Basketball

    • (back, left) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Campbell Perkins, Olivia Sasser, Julia Zouboukos, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Hannah Arnold, Assistant Coach Mariclaire Nix; (front) Tori Newsome, Anna Grace Morgan, Anna Minich, Lynn Redding, Andie Flatgard, Summer Wheat, Allie Wise, Caroline Dreher
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep Varsity Girls Basketball Team

      (back, left) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Campbell Perkins, Olivia Sasser, Julia Zouboukos, Mackenzie Shoemaker, Hannah Arnold, Assistant Coach Mariclaire Nix; (front) Tori Newsome, Anna Grace Morgan, Anna Minich, Lynn Redding, Andie Flatgard, Summer Wheat, Allie Wise, Caroline Dreher

List of 1 members.

  • Michael McAnally 

    Bio

List of 1 members.

List of 1 members.

    • (back, left) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Dylan Burkhalter, Grace Sinclair, Madeleine Black, Caroline Yelverton, Annie Jicka, Assistant Coach Mariclaire Nix; (front) Julia Stradinger, Swayze Williams, Olivia Smith, Margie Frye, Evelyn Thornton, Elena Zouboukos, Josie Duncan, Andie Flatgard
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep Junior High Girls Basketball Team

      (back, left) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Dylan Burkhalter, Grace Sinclair, Madeleine Black, Caroline Yelverton, Annie Jicka, Assistant Coach Mariclaire Nix; (front) Julia Stradinger, Swayze Williams, Olivia Smith, Margie Frye, Evelyn Thornton, Elena Zouboukos, Josie Duncan, Andie Flatgard

    • (back, left) Trevor Robinson, Maggie Stack, Bella Cole, Kennedie Sanders, Hannah Caloss, Bradley Carter; (front) Ryleigh Wells, Grayson Dausman, Truus Alford, Kate Ferguson, Tyler Reeves, Akhila Adari
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep 8th Grade Girls Basketball Team

      (back, left) Trevor Robinson, Maggie Stack, Bella Cole, Kennedie Sanders, Hannah Caloss, Bradley Carter; (front) Ryleigh Wells, Grayson Dausman, Truus Alford, Kate Ferguson, Tyler Reeves, Akhila Adari

    • (back, left) Lilly Luckett, Emily Van Uden, Percy Oliver, Vail Wartes, Haley Yelverton; (front) Josie Essary, Margaret Dye, Livi Mathews, Mari Lampton Walker
      2018-2019 7th Grade Girls Powder Blue Team

      (back, left) Lilly Luckett, Emily Van Uden, Percy Oliver, Vail Wartes, Haley Yelverton; (front) Josie Essary, Margaret Dye, Livi Mathews, Mari Lampton Walker

    • (back left) Amelia Kidd, Colby Ray, Sarah Headley, Haze Clayton, Mollie Mozingo, Amisha Madakasira; (front) Carson Mallard, Abby Duncan, Ann Stuart Woodson, Hala Alford
      2018-2019 7th Grade Girls Red Team

      (back left) Amelia Kidd, Colby Ray, Sarah Headley, Haze Clayton, Mollie Mozingo, Amisha Madakasira; (front) Carson Mallard, Abby Duncan, Ann Stuart Woodson, Hala Alford

    • (back, left) Miller Jordan, Katie Poole, Piper McGraw, Bailey Blount; (front) Eliza Hollingsworth, Hannah Polk, Mary Kathryn Mason, Kennedy Cleveland; (not pictured) Halie Sutton
      2018-2019 7th Grade Girls Royal Blue Team

      (back, left) Miller Jordan, Katie Poole, Piper McGraw, Bailey Blount; (front) Eliza Hollingsworth, Hannah Polk, Mary Kathryn Mason, Kennedy Cleveland; (not pictured) Halie Sutton

    •  (back,left) Mason Deas, Ava Moak, Meredith McClain, Mollie Odom (front) Meredith Kalahar, Katherine Speed, Lila Wartes, Addy Katherine Allen; (not pictured) Caroline Newton
      2018-2019 7th Grade Girls Gray Team

      (back,left) Mason Deas, Ava Moak, Meredith McClain, Mollie Odom (front) Meredith Kalahar, Katherine Speed, Lila Wartes, Addy Katherine Allen; (not pictured) Caroline Newton

    • (back, left): Bennett Carter, Halie Sutton, Bailey Blount, Caroline Sharpe; (front) Sarah McKinley, Carson Mallard, Abby Duncan, Meredith Kalahar
      2018-2019 Jackson Prep’s 6 th Grade Girls Basketball Team

      (back, left): Bennett Carter, Halie Sutton, Bailey Blount, Caroline Sharpe; (front) Sarah McKinley, Carson Mallard, Abby Duncan, Meredith Kalahar

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232 | 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296 | prep@jacksonprep.org
Equipping students to lead lives of distinction in service to society